Cricket World Cup 2019 Program: When, where, what teams will be playing the matches

Cricket World Cup 2019 Program: When, where, what teams will be playing the matches

In the World Cup 2019, all 10 teams will compete in accordance with the round robin format. After this, semi-finals will be played between the top four teams.
Cricket World Cup 2019


May
30 England v South Africa, The Oval (15:00 IST)
31 West Indies v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

June
1 New Zealand v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (15:00 IST)
1 Afghanistan v Australia, Bristol (Day / Night) (18:00 IST))

2 South Africa v Bangladesh, The Oval (15:00 IST)

3 England v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

4 Afghanistan v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (15:00 IST)

5 South Africa v India, Southampton (15:00 IST)

5 Bangladesh v New Zealand, The Oval (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

6 Australia v West Indies, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

7 Pakistan v Sri Lanka, Bristol (15:00 IST)

8 England v Bangladesh, Cardiff (15:00 IST)

8 Afghanistan v New Zealand, Tonton (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

9 India v Australia, The Oval (15:00 IST)

10 South Africa v West Indies, Southampton (15:00 IST)

11 Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, Bristol (15:00 IST)

12 Australia v Pakistan, Totten (15:00 IST)

13 India v New Zealand, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

14 England v West Indies, Southampton (15:00 IST)

15 Sri Lanka v Australia, The Oval (15:00 IST)

15 South Africa v Afghanistan, Cardiff (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

16 India v Pakistan, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

17 West Indies v Bangladesh, Tonyton (15:00 IST)

18 England v Afghanistan, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

19 New Zealand v South Africa, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

20 Australia v Bangladesh, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

21 England v Sri Lanka, Headingley (15:00 IST)

22 India v Afghanistan, Southampton (15:00 IST)

22 West Indies v New Zealand, Old Trafford (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

23 Pakistan v South Africa, Lord's (15:00 IST)

24 Bangladesh v Afghanistan, Southampton (15:00 IST)

25 England v Australia, Lord's (15:00 IST)

26 New Zealand v Pakistan, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

27 West Indies v India, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

28 Sri Lanka v South Africa, Chester-le-Street (15:00 IST)

29 Pakistan v Afghanistan, Headingley (15:00 IST)

29 New Zealand v Australia, Lord's (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

30 England v India, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

July
1 Sri Lanka v West Indies, Chester-le-Street (15:00 IST)

2 Bangladesh v India, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

3 England v New Zealand, Chester-le-Street (15:00 IST)

Afghanistan 4 v West Indies, Headingley (15:00 IST)

5 Pakistan v Bangladesh, Lord's (15:00 IST)

6 Sri Lanka v India, Headingley (15:00 IST)

6 Australia v South Africa, Old Trafford (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

9 * First Semifinal: Number-1 Team V Number-4 Team, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

11 * Second Semifinal: Number-2 Team V Number-3 Team, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

14 * Final, Lord's (15:00 IST)

* Reserve days are kept for semi-finals and final



Note: There may be changes in the time of the start of the match. The BBC is not responsible for any changes.

Post a Comment

0 Comments